Download blank admission form (PDF) | Download Word form

Mahaveer English Medium School & Jr. College

Admissions 2027–2028

Please read the admission information, fee structure and guidelines before proceeding to the form.

Mahaveer English Medium School and Junior College admission announcement for academic year 2027–2028. Admissions start 1 October 2026. Birth-date criteria are provided below.

Before you apply

Few Things to Know

  • Interview for Nursery and written test with interview for Jr. Kg. and Sr. Kg.
  • For I to IV, Maths & English written tests will be conducted for all the students after submitting admission forms in the office.
  • For V to X, Maths, English & Marathi tests will be conducted. The students will be admitted on the basis of performance in the admission test.
  • Admissions are made on a full yearly basis and fees are required to be paid for the entire term.
  • Fees are not refundable if a child leaves the school after taking admission.
  • It is a request that the withdrawal application of a student must be submitted one month in advance.

Admission Criteria

Eligible date of birth ranges

Nursery
01.01.2024 to 31.12.2024
Jr. K. G.
01.01.2023 to 31.12.2023
Sr. K. G.
01.01.2022 to 31.12.2022
Standard 1st
01.01.2021 to 31.12.2021

New Admission Fees Structure 2027–2028

All amounts are in Indian rupees (₹). On smaller screens, scroll the table horizontally to view all classes.

Admission fees for academic year 2027–2028, by class
Sr. No.ParticularPre-primaryI to IVV to VIIIIXX
1Admission Fees2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
2Tuition Fee26,00026,00026,00026,50027,500
3Term Fees - I2,0002,0002,0002,0002,000
4Term Fees - II2,0002,0002,0002,0002,000
5Exam Fees5005001,0001,0001,000
6Other Charges9,50010,00011,50012,50011,500
Total42,50043,00045,00046,50046,500
Refundable Deposit5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Fees + Refundable Deposit47,50048,00050,00051,50051,500

If your cheque is dishonoured, cheque return charges of ₹500 are extra.

After reading the information above, proceed to enter your WhatsApp mobile number and select the class.